Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

American to Orlando

by Press Release

The 2016 and 2017 American Men's Basketball Championships are coming to Orlando's Amway Center. Come inside to watch Tuesday's formal presentation with Mike Aresco, UCF and area officials. [details]


Transfer possibility?

by Brandon Helwig
UCF is in the market for a fifth-year basketball transfer and a player very familiar with Donnie Jones could be an option.  

Cincinnati escapes UCF, 61-58

by Associated Press
No. 13 Cincinnati escaped with a 61-58 victory over UCF in the quarterfinals of the American tournament on Thursday, bringing the Knights' season to an end.  

Sykes lifts UCF past Temple 94-90 in double OT

by Associated Press
Isaiah Sykes scored a career-high 36 points and UCF edged Temple 94-90 Wednesday night in double overtime in the opening round of the American Athletic Conference tournament.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
I. Sykes16.07.54.534.845.732.061.7
K. Clanton14.88.52.535.453.519.663.8
T. Spurlock11.45.81.832.841.735.576.2
C. Newell11.12.02.632.440.231.164.8
K. Wilson9.14.50.524.648.750.061.3
M. Williams5.01.20.515.637.538.576.9
D. Walker4.01.91.620.936.440.053.8
S. Blair1.90.80.17.261.10.066.7
R. Days1.21.20.58.834.823.557.1
D. Karell0.90.80.24.4100.00.022.2
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 249 fans online now
The Dungeon - Knights Only
Where UCF fans get breaking news and inside info!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
UCF BASKETBALLRecord: 13-18 (1-5)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR

Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeUCFSports.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 ROBERT's Marvelous Bracket 123
2 Jacob's Marvelous Bracket 119
3 Taylor's Tip-Top Bracket 104
4 adam miller's Rad Bracket 98
Gregory Hester's Bracket 98
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
UCF '13Offers
 
Commitments 4 0
Avg. Stars 2.75 0
Rivals150 1 3
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
34J. McBride | 6-10, 310, , FR
 Starke, FL (Bradford)
 
Forward
52S. Blair | 6-9, 250, , SO
 Fort Lauderdale, FL (Dillard HS)
15D. Karell | 6-11, 230, , SO
 North Miami Beach, FL (Dr. Krop HS)
5E. McCrory | 6-8, 240, , JR
 Riverdale, MD (KIMA Charter)
1T. Spurlock | 6-8, 230, , RS SR
 Woodbridge, VA (Word of Life Christian)
32K. Wilson | 6-7, 225, , JR
 North Port, FL (North Port HS)
 
Guard
10T. Coons | 6-2, 185, , SO
 Orlando, FL (The First Academy)
22B. Goodwin | 6-0, 175, , FR
 Norcross, GA (Norcross)
24S. Haney | 6-6, 190, , FR
 Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas)
21I. Lang | 6-1, 195, , SR
 Tampa, FL (Blake)
11C. Newell | 6-1, 210, , SR
 Philadelphia, PA (Strath Haven)
3I. Sykes | 6-6, 220, , SR
 Detroit, MI (Denby HS)
4D. Walker | 6-2, 180, , SO
 Philadelphia, PA (Constitution HS)
12M. Williams | 6-5, 220, , SO
 Orlando, FL (Jones HS)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos UCFSports.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.